Pornocarioca.Com - Info

pornocarioca.com
pornocarioca receives about 34,500 unique visitors and 224,250 (6.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $276.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $160,383.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornocarioca.com is ranked number 14,677 in the world and 0.0069% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Europe and links to network IP address 141.101.120.122.
SEMrush

How popular is pornocarioca.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,035,000
Daily Pageviews:
224,250 (6.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,677 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0069% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 87.2%90.4%440
Portugal 3.6%1.8%1671
Other 2.8%2.9%119
Canada 1.4%0.7%18193
Australia 0.8%0.4%24547
Italy 0.5%0.4%51434

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***ocarioca.com
100.00%98.53%6.5
player.***ocarioca.com
2.34%1.16%3.3
conv.***ocarioca.com
2.04%0.31%1.0

How fast does pornocarioca.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2218 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
94
Total Backlinks:
  25,936
Follow Links:
  18,682
Nofollow Links:
  7,254
Referring Domains:
  46
Referring IPs:
  54

Competitive Data

SEMrush pornocarioca.com
Domain:
  pornocarioca.com
Rank:
  169,927
Organic Keywords:
  1,160
Organic Traffic:
  5,841
Organic Cost:
  $1,879.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is pornocarioca.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,189
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornocarioca.com can earn?

Website Value:
$160,383.70
Daily Revenue:
$276.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$100,740.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pornocarioca.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.101.120.122
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 141.101.120.122

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/themes/responsive/assets/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/themes/responsive/assets/js/jquery-ui.min.js
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/themes/responsive/assets/js/jquery.simpler-sidebar.min.js
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-lightbox-for-native-galleries/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js?ver=1.3.14
http://www.***ocarioca.com/eaCtrl.js
http://www.***ocarioca.com/eaCtrlConfig.js
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/themes/responsive/assets/js/funcoes.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/cache/autoptimize/css/autoptimize_fe3af357188ceb0a8d3700beafb3674f.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,700,400
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/cache/autoptimize/css/autoptimize_9a87f2386528327060c48677660ffe10.css
http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.4.2

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img id="rating_48356_1" src="http://www.por…rating_off.png"> and 194 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s10.histats.com/js15.js (expiration not specified)
https://adv.black6adv.com/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.black6adv.com/banners/8759df4cd7***2bbd43d6b03c2e5650531f679b9f.gif (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/images/carioca/rating_on.png could save 744B (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***ocarioca.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/Capa-3-2-240x180.jpg could save 612B (6% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 718B (51% reduction).

Compressing http://spaces.slimspots.com/adspace/293.js?aid=293&cwsid=Mnw3Mzc5N3w0OTIyNjN8dXN8NDk4MTh8MzUyNTcxMHwyMDcwNTczfDB8MHwwfDB8MHwwfDA could save 718B (51% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did pornocarioca.com look in the past?

What sites are related to pornocarioca.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 04 Mar 2016 15:21:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d857b47a95c99ecce43f9e485cd4d2c481457104909; expires=Sat, 04-Mar-17 15:21:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.***ocarioca.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
X-Powered-By: centminmod
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-2: BYPASS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 27e651f2b02010b1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-12-21
Domain Age:
3 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: ***OCARIOCA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1768008999_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2013-10-04T03:16:38.0Z
Creation Date: 2012-12-21T20:21:39.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-21T20:21:39.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jacob Wessermen c/o Dynadot
Registrant Street: PO Box 701
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505854708
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jacob Wessermen c/o Dynadot
Admin Street: PO Box 701
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505854708
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jacob Wessermen c/o Dynadot
Tech Street: PO Box 701
Tech City: San Mateo
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94401
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505854708
Tech Email: email
Name Server: abby.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ivan.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-04 07:17:52 -0800 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***OCARIOCA.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: ABBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-oct-2013
Creation Date: 21-dec-2012
Expiration Date: 21-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 04 Mar 2016 15:21:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornocarioca.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.